2022-2023 Committee Members

Program Committees

Program Vice Presidents - highlighted in teal
Chairs - highlighted in orange

Distinct Populations & Programs
First Name Last Name Institution
TJ Smith Shelton State Community College
Valerie Kisseloff Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University Worldwide
Martina Brewer Ole Miss University
Taylor Brownlee Louisiana State University-Alexandria
Jacob Call Jefferson State University
Rahmel Cowen University of West Georgia
Chad Cox University of Arkansas
Ashley Darr High Point University
Pamela Harrold Albany State University
Melissa Hyatt Texas State University
Kelly Martin Jacksonville State University
Ryan McLaughlin Georgia State University
Bobbi Nelson George Mason University
Octavia Parker Albany State University
Chris Partridge University of North Carolina at Greensboro
Jackie Sims George Mason University
Sasha Suzuki Wake Forest University
Christain Tompkins Germanna Community College
Jaye West Mississippi State University

Professional & Personal Development
First Name Last Name Institution
Cynthia Terry University of Alabama at Birmingham
Morgan Jackson University of Alabama
Lori Chism Lawson State Community College
Amanda Fox University of Montevallo
Lauren Humphreys University of Alabama at Birmingham
Meredith Lawson Arkansas Tech University
Katie Lupica-Ewsuk University of Alabama
Tennie McBryde Trenholm State Community College
Chris Partridge University of North Carolina at Greensboro
Brenda Schumann University of Texas at Austin

Records & Academic Services
First Name Last Name Institution
Evan Reich Trident Technical College
Elizabeth Cranford Anderson University
Jeff Amey Auburn University
Bethany Bell University of Texas at Austin
Ginny Bobbitt High Point University
Marisa Darby University of Dallas
Nichole Fisher Texas Christian University
Tori Gaddy Jacksonville State University
Maria Hayden University of North Carolina at Greensboro
Heather Hoppe Horry-Georgetown Technical College
Melissa Hyatt Texas State University
Susan Kimpel Freed-Hardeman University
Jillian Lincourt High Point University
Tennie McBryde Trenholm State Community College
Caley Motes University of West Georgia
Taylor Richmond West Virginia University
Audrey Shinner University of Georgia
Barbara Wilson Brenau University
Austina Wolverton University of South Carolina - Columbia

Recruitment, Admissions, & Enrollment Management
First Name Last Name Institution
Cindy Peterson Piedmont University
Lauren Findley Jacksonville State University
Shabeer Amirali University of Louisville
Caleb Bennett East Tennessee State University
Jessica Bronchick North Carolina State University
Leslie Campbell University of Alabama
Christopher Collins North Carolina State University
Laura Curtis University of Louisiana - Lafayette
Angela Daniels Arkansas State University
Marisa Darby University of Dallas
Julie Fleming Gardner-Webb University
Radeanna Garcia University of Arkansas
Brandie Gibbs Arkansas Tech University
Dan Hendrickson Eastern Kentucky University
Ashley Henry-Saorrono University of Arkansas Pulaski Technical College
Julianna Kearney University of Alabama
Meredith Lawson Arkansas Tech University
Angela Luettel Old Dominion University
Natalie McCook North Carolina State University
Ronnie McKinney Auburn University at Montgomery
Adam Ray Western Carolina University
Misti Reese Appalachian State University
Nathan Rice University of North Georgia
Kaitlyn Sanson University of Arkansas - Fort Smith
Clifford Smith Columbia College
Noelle Stovall Jacksonville State University

Topics in Higher Education
First Name Last Name Institution
Sofia Montes University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
Nikki Hon University of Georgia
Angela Daniels Arkansas State University
Marisa Darby University of Dallas
Jody Goins Lincoln Memorial University
Robert Lothringer Southern Methodist University
Katie Lupica-Ewsuk University of Alabama
Dara Newton University of Texas - Rio Grande Valley

 

Standing Committees

Auditing
First Name Last Name Institution
Joe Papari Southern Methodist University
Jessica Brock Arkansas Tech University
Nathan Congleton University of Kentucky
Nikki Hon University of Georgia
Katie Lupica-Ewsuk University of Alabama
Priscilla White University of Texas at Austin

Constitution & Bylaws
First Name Last Name Institution
Kim Taylor University of Kentucky
Steve McLeod Harding University

Federal Advocacy
First Name Last Name Institution
Erin Dixon North Carolina State University
Katherine Adams Millsaps College
Christopher Collins North Carolina State University
Dan Hendrickson Eastern Kentucky University
Julianna Kearney University of Alabama
Sarah Kessler University of Georgia
Paul Parker Kennesaw State University
Jackie Sims George Mason University

Finance
First Name Last Name Institution
Jonathan Reece University of North Carolina at Charlotte
Patrick Frazier Western Carolina University
Amy Gleason Duke University
Kim Taylor University of Kentucky

Journal Board
First Name Last Name Institution
Chris Partridge University of North Carolina at Greensboro
Cathy Acree Emmanuel College
Jacob Call Jefferson State University
Nichole Fisher Texas Christian University
Jody Goins Lincoln Memorial University
Katie Lupica-Ewsuk University of Alabama
Adam Ray Western Carolina University
Nanett Rojas Florida International University

Local Arrangements
First Name Last Name Institution
Heather Hill Western Carolina University
Debbie Bell St. Andrews University
Matt Cash Converse University
Ronnie Chalmers North Carolina State University
Keri Clark Western Carolina University
Jessica Foxworth Tri-County Technical College
Danielle Harris Haywood Community College
Scott Harvey Tri-County Technical College
Jalin Montgomery Western Carolina University

Member Relations
First Name Last Name Institution
Tracy Finch Arkansas State University
Nicole Akers Virginia Tech
Caleb Bennett East Tennessee State University
Angela Daniels Arkansas State University
Dan Hendrickson Eastern Kentucky University
Meredith Lawson Arkansas Tech University
Angela Luettel Old Dominion University
Sallie Marchello William & Mary
Adam Ray Western Carolina University

Nominations & Elections
First Name Last Name Institution
Brandy Piner (Chair) University of Texas Health Sciences Center San Antonio
Mary Ellen Hanna (C-Elect) University of Alabama
Blake Bedsole University of Arkansas - Fort Smith
Erin Dixon North Carolina State University
Latoya Whitaker Baylor College of Medicine

Recognition & Awards
First Name Last Name Institution
Angela Anderson East Carolina University
Marisa Darby University of Dallas
Tom Donohoe East Tennessee State University
Nichole Fisher Texas Christian University
Joe Papari Southern Methodist University
Chris Partridge University of North Carolina at Greensboro
Nathan Rice University of North Georgia

Resolutions
First Name Last Name Institution
Melissa Hyatt Texas State University
Taylor Richmond West Virginia University
Ed Trombley Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University Worldwide
Sofia Almeda University of Texas - Rio Grande Valley
Hope Reynolds Virginia Tech Carilion School of Medicine

Scholarship
First Name Last Name Institution
Caleb Bennett East Tennessee State University
Angela Daniels Arkansas State University
Cathy Acree Emmanuel College
Jody Goins Lincoln Memorial University
Chris Partridge University of North Carolina at Greensboro
Jackie Simms George Mason University
Priscilla White University of Texas at Austin
Marisa Darby University of Dallas

Site Selection (limited to Past Presidents or Past LAC Chairs)
First Name Last Name Institution
Kim Taylor University of Kentucky
Mary Kincannon Retired - Texas Christian University
Sallie Marchello William & Mary
Steve McLeod Harding University
Joe Papari Southern Methodist University
Chris Riggins University of Central Arkansas

Ad Hoc Committees

State Association Leadership Workshop (2022-2023)
First Name Last Name Institution
Taylor Richmond West Virginia University